“AM” Law Firm hosted the students of the Faculty of Law of the French University
According to the tradition established in recent years, “AM” Law Firm has hosted students of the Faculty of Law of the French University in Armenia, giving them the opportunity to combine their theoretical knowledge with the Armenian reality of law enforcement.
Partner, advocate of the firm Levon Sahakyan introduced the future lawyers to the structure of “AM” Law Firm, principles, services offered and what personal and professional qualities are needed to work in the company.
Sahakyan also introduced the students to the differences between criminal and civil cases, as well as the obstacles and challenges encountered in their work practice.
During the meeting, the students of the French University discussed the issues related to legal sphere, worrying them and the gaps in the RA legislation.
Summing up, advocate Sahakyan guided the students with advice based on his own experience on how the latter can orient themselves in choosing a further professional direction.