Due to the victory of “AM”, the former employees of "Araratcement" received compensation
In 2021, six employees of “Araratcement” CJSC applied to the “AM” Law Firm for legal assistance.
Partner, advocate of the firm Vanik Margaryan and head of debt collection  department, advocate Hayk Barseghyan filed a claim and ensured the representation of the clients' interests in the court of first instance of Ararat and Vayots Dzor regions of RA.
The court decided to satisfy all claims, and the defendant's appeals in the RA Civil Court of Appeal and the RA Court of Cassation did not yield results, leaving the judgment of the Court of First Instance in effect.
As a result, “Araratcement” was obliged to pay the co-plaintiffs during the entire period of forced downtime the amount of the average salary calculated in accordance with the RA Labor Code from the date of termination of the labor contracts until the court's decision enters into legal force, as well as well as reinstate them in previous job, and in case of impossibility of reinstatement and in case of non-reinstatement, to pay compensation in the amount of twelve times the average salary, also to pay the amount of the advocate's reasonable remuneration.
As a result of the professional work of the lawyers of “AM” and the completely objective and comprehensive examination of the case by the RA courts, another victory was registered, and the former employees received compensation in the amount of several million AMD.