AM Law Firm team hosted the Law faculty students of Yerevan State University
AM Law Firm has always realized the importance of professional development of the students, their right choice of the future job and the assistance to the future lawyers.
During the reception held by AM Law Firm the students of Yerevan State University got acquainted with the activities of the head office, the work of team members, and the structure of the firm in general. Managing partner Grigor Minasyan and Chief legal adviser, advocate Rosa Stepanyan of AM Law Firm presented the students the history of the firm, the peculiarities of practicing law and the activities of a law firm. During the meeting the students were introduced to all those main areas which will help the future lawyer be successful in the profession. For the purpose of getting practical knowledge, the leaders of the company also advised the students to take internships in various state organizations and the private sector. Those interested were offered to send their resumes to the firm’s E-mail address. Based on the results of appropriate recruitment procedures, the best students will have the opportunity to take paid internships at AM Law Firm.
Such events being of grand importance to AM law firm, we are always open to supporting the future specialists in law.