AM Law Firm hosted the puils of IAB International Academy of Business
Chief legal adviser of AM law firm acquainted the pupils with the whole process of work of the Firm. The children also got acquainted with the employees of the firm. Then  an educational course took place, during which was held a discussion on topics such as the main problems of business in law sphere, as well as the directions and the structure of AM law firm.
They also talked about missions and principals of the firm, the professional growth of the employees and about teamwork. There have been sounded a lot of interesting questions and interesting opinions, such as in the sphere of human rights, the judicial system of Armenia and the features of the lawyer.
Our chief legal adviser had one more opportunity to share his knowledge with the younger generation, but the children in its turn surprised us by their interest and the developed way of thinking.