AM Law firm from now on offers also mediation services.
9 September, 2015
Chief  legal adviser of AM Law firm attorney Vanik Margaryan is among certified mediators, and as a result AM Law firm will offer also mediation services, corresponding to international standards.
AM Law firm is looking forward to have its participation in the development of mediation institute in the Republic of Armenia, which is aimed to promote extrajudicial resolution of disputes via settlement.  The mediator, being an independent third party, will help the parties to reach mutual profitable settlement by avoiding long lasting and expensive judicial procedures. By the result of new legislative regulations the settlement agreement, concluded with the participation of qualified mediators, is a subject of establishment by the court and compulsory enforcement, which will erase the efficiency of mediation.