AM branch openning in the second biggest city of Armenia - Gyumri.
30 October, 2015
The opening of the new office of “AM” law firm took place in Gyumri on 30 October.
Within his speech, Grigor Minasyan, the managing partner of the company, mentioned that the opening of the new office in Gyumri is connected with the fact that in spite of the existence of the professional and competent lawyers in the local market, the residents of Gyumri often visit Yerevan office of “AM” law firm for the settlement of their legal problems.
Karapet Poghosyan, head of the new office noted that there is a large gap in the local legal field connected with the absence of high-quality legal services, which will be possible to fill  by the activity of “AM” law firm in Gyumri.
Reverend T. Archbishop Ajapahyan, leader of Shirak Diocese was present in the opening ceremony. Then Artur Aleksyanyan, triple wrestling champion of Europe, cut the red tape symbolizing the opening ceremony. Parliament deputy Sukias Avetisyan, other executive officers, businessmen acting in Gyumri were present in the opening of the company office of Gyumri.
The opening of the office in Gyumri will contribute to the development of business environment, as one of the principal missions of the company is the provision of legal services in accordance with international standards.