Another victory of «AM» Law Firm with the request of establishing servitude within the Pro Bono cases
Staying loyal to its principle of corporate social responsibility «AM» Law Firm continues to provide the citizens with pro bono legal assistance by contributing to the reestablishment of their violated rights. Marieta Hovhannisyan, the resident of district Ushi of region Aragatsotn, applied the company for the settlement of the dispute on the use of her property. The dispute concerned the situation when unrestricted and full usage of the property was connected with entering of the neighboring land. The  prohibition of the mentioned actions by the neighbors made it impossible for the citizen to use her own property at her discretion. The citizen applied to court asking to define a compulsory servitude to the neighboring land, but the claim of the latter was rejected by the court decision.
After assuming the protection of the interests of Hovhanissyan by «AM» Law Firm, as a result of the skilled and professional work of the company advocates the mentioned decision was reversed by the court of appeal and as a result of the new trial the problem of Marieta Hovhannisyan was solved, compulsory servitude has been established.