New foreign investment in Armenia forged by partnership of AM Law Firm with FXTM
The official opening ceremony of international forex broker FXTM’s new support office took place in Yerevan, in the “Elite Plaza” business center. The representatives of Armenia’s financial world, as well as foreign guests, were present for the ceremony. FXTM is one of the world’s leading companies in the Forex industry, which is known for its technologically innovative solutions and high-quality Forex services. By offering exemplary trading conditions and tailoring its products for traders of all levels, and as operated by a team of talented and experienced professionals, FXTM quickly became a globally renowned trademark. Now, the brand continues its expansion with the newly opened Armenian office, which will provide technical and operational support to FXTM Global.
AM Law Firm provided special contribution to the establishment of the Armenian support office of FXTM, thereby, once again, supporting the increase of foreign investments in Armenia. During the implementation of the activities expected from the newly created office, AM Law Firm will continue to be the legal supporter and the stable partner of the company.
AM Law Firm greatly values the increase of investments, including foreign investments, in our country. With its long-term experience in the field, AM often initiates the entry of investors in Armenia or ensures high quality legal services and complex legal assistance to already operating foreign businesses.