The interests of our client were protected in the best way in Iran due to the effective work with the partner of «AM»
22 June, 2016
By cooperating with «Law offices of Dr. Hassan Amirshahi and Associates» law firm, our experienced and professional partner in the neighboring country, we could give a positive solution to the complicated problem of our client.
The client applied to «AM» law firm for the regulation of the problems connected with the right of succession.  The complexity of the problem and the probability of the solution of the case were connected with the fact that the documents necessary for the procedure were missing and they could be obtained only from the state authorities of Islamic Republic of Iran. Based on the documents received as a result of efficiently organized teamwork with Iranian partner the lawyers of our firm could carry out all the actions necessary for the acceptance of the succession by the client.