“AM” Law Firm expands its services in Georgia
Taking into account that the interest of the citizens and the businessmen of Armenia to make investments in Georgia is growing every day, as well as, Georgia is becoming a regional financial and trade and economic center, “AM” Law Firm has decided to expand scope of its services in neighboring country. Hereinafter, our clients will have the opportunity to get the professional advice in legal issues in Georgia, as well as to profit the opportunity of qualified judicial protection.
For this purpose, a cooperation agreement was concluded between “J&T Consulting”, the leading company of Georgia and “AM” Law Firm. “J&T Consulting” is already the third Georgian company providing qualified legal services with which we established sustainable partnership relations.
The activities of the company “J&T Consulting” are mainly related to the resolution of legal problems of business and to the reliable protection of their interests in courts and other state bodies.