Managing Partner, Advocate
Doctor Grigor Minasyan is a member of Chamber of Advocates of Armenia and has led “AM” law firm since the formation of the company. He was also the founder of “Lex Partners” law firm and since 2009 had been leading the company as its managing partner.  From 2011 Dr. Minasyan is also the official representative of Armenia in European Public Law Organization (EPLO), based in Athens.
He is a member of the board of directors of EPLO which is one of the most reputable international legal institutions. Grigor Minasyan graduated from Law Department of Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University. From 2005 till 2008 he studied at Public Administration Academy of Armenia, where he attained his doctoral degree in law.
From 2004 till 2008 he occupied several key positions in various departments of the Ministry of Justice of Armenia serving as a legal expert, as well as leading different divisions of the Ministry. During the same period he was a lecturer at Law Institute of Ministry of Justice and led the law chair of the Institute. From 2005-2011 Grigor Minasyan was the leading editor of the scientific journal “Justice”. He has extensive knowledge and experience in negotiations, concluding complex contracts and management of legal teams. He has a proven record of winning most complex legal suits and/or finding most gainful conciliation solutions.